WA Home
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Washington Indoor Preview
January 13th 2024 Seattle, Washington, United States
Report
Block
220 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2008 Jan 17th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2020
1
147
3
9
2019
1
14
4
8
2017
1
20
5
42
2016
1
23
5
91
2024
1
122
6
402
2023
1
133
5
316
2022
1
82
4
50
2021
1
36
5
2018
1
1
2015
1
28
6
61
2014
1
17
8
108
2013
1
93
3
71
2012
1
116
3
42
2011
1
84
3
16
2010
1
130
1
2009
1
58
1
13
2008
1
18
1
2007
Media for 2008
Videos (
18
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - Washington Indoor Preview
Jan 16th 2008, 6:18pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oregon Track Club Elite
Team XO
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Northwest University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kirkland, Washington
Seattle Mast
RunnerSpace.com/ID
University of Portland Track andField and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Obama '08
Valley Royals
UBC Track and Field and Cross Country
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Federal Way Trac
RunnerSpace.com/MT
University of Puget Sound Track and Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Portland Track C
Brooks Eastside
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Seattle Pacific University Track & Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Apu Elite
RunnerSpace.com/OR
University of Victoria Track and Field and Cross Country - Victoria, British Columbia
Raising the Bar
Kajaks TandF
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Seattle University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Atq Ambassadores
RunnerSpace.com/BC
University of Washington Track and Field and Cross Country - Seattle, Washington
Run Flagstaff
South Eugene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Club 185 Striders
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
CB
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Striders TC
Northwest Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
Doyle TC
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
St Martin's University Track & Field and Cross Country - Lacey, Washington
COTC
Western Washington University Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
Stumptown TC
Skyview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
USA Next Level Elite
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Stanford University Track and Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Dare to Dream
Whatcom Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
T8NT
Bellevue College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
Willamette Striders
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
University of California Los Angeles UCLA Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
High Voltage
Unattached
Team Mullet Bull
Central Washington University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ellensburg, Washington
VS Athletics TC
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Idaho Track and Field and Cross Country - Moscow, Idaho
Metro Athletic Club
Central Oregon CC
Trafford AC
Concordia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Ocean Athlet
JUCO - NWAC Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Montana Track and Field and Cross Country - Missoula, Montana
Mullet Bullet Mu
Club Northwest - Seattle - WA - USATF Club - USATF Pacific Northwest
UW Alum
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Pacific United
RunnerSpace.com/CA
University of Oregon Track and Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
Mullet Bullet Pr
Mission Vall
WSTC
Invited groups
2008
RunnerSpace will be on site once again this year to provide video coverage of all the races.
2008 Results - Washington Indoor Preview
Published by
Matt Scherer
Jan 16th 2008, 6:18pm
Washington Indoor Preview
- Jan 17, 2008
Seattle, WA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Apu Elite
Atq Ambassadores
Bellevue Community College
Bowerman Athletic Club
British Columbia
Brooks Eastside
CB
Central Oregon
Central Washington
Club 185 Striders
Club Northwest
Concordia-Portland
COTC
Dare to Dream
Doyle TC
Evergreen
Federal Way Trac
High Voltage
Idaho
Kajaks T&F Club
Metro Athletic Club
Mission Valley Track and Field Club
Montana
Mullet Bullet Mu
Mullet Bullet Pr
Nike
Northwest
NW Christian-Lacey
Obama '08
Ocean Athlet
Oregon
OTC Elite
Pacific United
Portland
Portland State
Portland Track C
Puget Sound
Raising the Bar
Run Flagstaff
Seattle Masters
Seattle Pacific
Seattle University
Simon Fraser
Skyview
South Eugene
St Martin's
Stanford
Striders TC
Stumptown TC
T8NT
Team Mullet Bull
Team XO
Trafford AC
UCLA
Unattached
USA Next Level Elite
UW Alum
Valley Royals
Victoria
VS Athletics TC
Washington
Western Oregon
Western Washington
Whatcom
Willamette Striders
WSTC
|
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ryan
Unattached
06.78
nwi
2
2
Sturdivant, Andre
Doyle TC
06.91
nwi
2
3
Taylor, Nathan
Metro Athletic C
06.96
nwi
2
4
Turner, Joseph
Washington
07.02
nwi
2
5
Fisicaro, Ryan
Stanford
07.03
nwi
2
1
Mor, Tal
T8NT
07.07
nwi
1
2
Belch, Danny
Stanford
07.09
nwi
1
3
Dahl, Eric
Team XO
07.13
nwi
1
4
Dargie, Andrew
Stanford
07.17
nwi
1
5
Giuffre, Mike
British Columbia
07.18
nwi
1
6
Harewood, Marcus
Unattached
07.19
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ryan
Unattached
06.79
nwi
6
1
Taylor, Nathan
Metro Athletic C
06.85
nwi
4
1
Clay, Bryan
Nike
06.85
nwi
9
2
Sturdivant, Andre
Doyle TC
06.90
nwi
9
1
Fisicaro, Ryan
Stanford
07.01
nwi
1
2
Turner, Joseph
Washington
07.05
nwi
6
3
Dahl, Eric
Team XO
07.08
nwi
9
1
Mor, Tal
T8NT
07.09
nwi
7
2
Belch, Danny
Stanford
07.11
nwi
4
1
Dargie, Andrew
Stanford
07.15
nwi
3
3
Giuffre, Mike
British Columbia
07.18
nwi
4
1
Harewood, Marcus
Unattached
07.19
nwi
2
4
Newsom, Derek
Unattached
07.19
nwi
9
2
Jackson, Freddy
USA Next Level E
07.21
nwi
1
1
Mack, Bryan
Unattached
07.23
nwi
8
1
Sepe, Derek
Unattached
07.24
nwi
5
2
Brown, Jacob
Team XO
07.25
nwi
5
2
Alexander, Bobby
Unattached
07.26
nwi
3
3
Fussell, Christopher
Seattle Universi
07.26
nwi
5
1
Bennett, Phillip
Unattached
07.27
nwi
10
2
Cain, Josh
Unattached
07.27
nwi
8
3
Glover, Travis
Seattle Universi
07.29
nwi
6
4
Udell, Zeb
Western Oregon
07.30
nwi
6
3
Sears, Brandon
Portland State
07.33
nwi
3
5
Wells, Dylan
Western Oregon
07.34
nwi
9
2
carpenter, kevin
Portland Track C
07.35
nwi
7
3
Warren, Vernell
Oregon
07.35
nwi
1
2
Krulee, Marty
Unattached
07.36
nwi
2
4
Rogstad, Matt
Central Washingt
07.36
nwi
4
4
Walker, Sean
Unattached
07.37
nwi
5
3
baker, david
Unattached
07.38
nwi
2
4
II, Ronald Dudley
Unattached
07.38
nwi
1
4
Smith, Jesse
Unattached
07.38
nwi
3
2
Thompson, Chandler
Unattached
07.41
nwi
10
5
Luscutoff, Andy
Western Oregon
07.41
nwi
3
3
Sanda, Hisashi
Unattached
07.44
nwi
7
3
Garner, DeMarcus
Striders TC
07.44
nwi
8
4
Threet, Joshua
Western Oregon
07.48
nwi
7
4
Carl, Lance
Washington
07.48
nwi
7
3
Nicolas, Dennis
Simon Fraser
07.53
nwi
10
6
Li, Kevin
Western Washingt
07.58
nwi
3
5
Halligan, Korey
Central Oregon
07.60
nwi
4
5
Mitchell, John
Unattached
07.68
nwi
6
4
Collins, Nick
Central Washingt
07.77
nwi
8
6
Stark, Aaron
Unattached
07.81
nwi
4
6
Sankhagowit, Jeff
Unattached
07.87
nwi
9
4
Whitehall, TJ
Unattached
07.92
nwi
10
5
Pizza, Greg
Unattached
07.94
nwi
5
5
Miller, Jason
Unattached
07.96
nwi
1
4
millerbis, alvin
Unattached
08.32
nwi
2
Mens 60m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Krulee, Marty
Unattached
07.36
nwi
2
2
Jett, Rod
Unattached
07.42
nwi
2
1
Dickson, Tom
Valley Royals
07.64
nwi
1
3
Pizza, Greg
Unattached
07.95
nwi
2
4
Roberson, James
Unattached
07.96
nwi
2
2
Copeland, Scott
Unattached
07.99
nwi
1
5
Blake, Aaron
Unattached
08.03
nwi
2
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Shataya
Stanford
07.57
nwi
2
2
Sims, NyEma
USA Next Level E
07.72
nwi
2
1
White, Mandy
Oregon
07.80
nwi
1
3
Jacka, Kelly
Unattached
07.81
nwi
2
4
Schueler, Kellie
Unattached
07.83
nwi
2
5
Essien, Latasha
Seattle Pacific
07.84
nwi
2
2
Smith, Kayla
USA Next Level E
07.89
nwi
1
3
starr, kelsey
Portland Track C
07.92
nwi
1
6
Hanlon, Margaret
Unattached
07.93
nwi
2
4
Duarte, Jasmine
Pacific United
07.98
nwi
1
5
Bridenbeck, Ashley
Oregon
08.01
nwi
1
6
Logan, Shaquanna
Striders TC
08.02
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Shataya
Stanford
07.68
nwi
6
1
Essien, Latasha
Seattle Pacific
07.81
nwi
7
2
Schueler, Kellie
Unattached
07.84
nwi
7
1
Sims, NyEma
USA Next Level E
07.85
nwi
4
1
Jacka, Kelly
Unattached
07.88
nwi
2
1
Hanlon, Margaret
Unattached
07.92
nwi
5
1
White, Mandy
Oregon
07.93
nwi
8
1
starr, kelsey
Portland Track C
07.94
nwi
3
2
Smith, Kayla
USA Next Level E
07.95
nwi
2
3
Duarte, Jasmine
Pacific United
07.95
nwi
7
2
Logan, Shaquanna
Striders TC
07.97
nwi
5
3
Bridenbeck, Ashley
Oregon
08.00
nwi
5
2
Skofstad, Amy
Oregon
08.02
nwi
6
3
Cobb, Aleisha
Unattached
08.05
nwi
2
1
Zukowski, Megan
Western Washingt
08.07
nwi
1
2
Hoskie, Lauren
Striders TC
08.08
nwi
3
3
Duckett, Lauren
Western Oregon
08.13
nwi
6
2
pittman, tiarra
Portland Track C
08.14
nwi
4
3
Jones, Christene
USA Next Level E
08.15
nwi
4
3
Johnson, Emily
Metro Athletic C
08.21
nwi
3
4
Hinton, Jessica
Seattle Pacific
08.22
nwi
6
2
Spaulding, Tiffany
Portland
08.25
nwi
8
4
Quatier, Emily
USA Next Level E
08.28
nwi
5
5
Claussen, Chelsi
St Martin's
08.29
nwi
6
3
Berry, kaylyn
Unattached
08.30
nwi
8
4
Walker, McKenzie
Unattached
08.34
nwi
7
4
Obradovich, Clare
Unattached
08.35
nwi
3
4
Meis, Rachel
Unattached
08.36
nwi
2
5
Truth, Sharkyla
High Voltage
08.43
nwi
5
2
Darden, Ilijah
Unattached
08.48
nwi
1
3
miller, isabelle
Portland Track C
08.51
nwi
1
5
Couvelier, Elsa
Western Washingt
08.52
nwi
2
4
Wolf, Elizabeth
Seattle Universi
08.53
nwi
1
5
Purcell, Rachel
Seattle Universi
08.61
nwi
1
4
Snell, Megan
Unattached
08.62
nwi
8
6
DeHart, Holly
Unattached
08.62
nwi
5
6
Slater, rachel
Unattached
08.66
nwi
1
6
goodlow, aiesha
Unattached
08.83
nwi
6
5
Hood, Britany
Central Washingt
08.91
nwi
7
5
Miller, Corinne
Portland
09.00
nwi
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
261771 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
885 shares:
Washington Indoor Preview
,
Apu Elite
,
Atq Ambassadores
,
Bellevue College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Washington Indoor Preview
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
122
6
402
2023
1
133
5
316
2022
1
82
4
50
2021
1
36
5
2020
1
147
3
9
2019
1
14
4
8
2018
1
1
2017
1
20
5
42
2016
1
23
5
91
2015
1
28
6
61
2014
1
17
8
108
2013
1
93
3
71
2012
1
116
3
42
2011
1
84
3
16
2010
1
130
1
2009
1
58
1
13
2008
1
18
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#uw-indoor-preview
#washington
#dempsey-indoor
#seattle
#huskies
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!